The Destination for Winners!
The 26th Annual Roger Jones Kissimmee Klassic
Prep Softball At It's Best
April 5 - April 7, 2018

Sponsored by Osceola High Softball program, Florida Professional Officials Association, Alleson Athletics, Experience Kissimmee

Roger Jones Kissimmee Klassic Softball Tournament Admission
$15 all day pass [No Readmittance] - $30 tourney pass
[children under 14 are "FREE" when accompanied by a paid adult]

The 2019 Roger Jones Kissimmee Klassic will be held TBA 2019.

BLUE DIVISION SCHEDULE

Date

Session

Game #

Time

Field

VISITOR

HOME TEAM

results

04/05/2018


B1

4:00 pm

Field #1

Stoneman Douglas Parkland

St Cloud

BOXSCORE

Thursday

1

B2

4:00 pm

Field #2

South Fork Stuart

Eustis

BOXSCORE



B3

6:00 pm

Field #2

Lakewood Ranch

Academy At The Lakes

BOXSCORE



B4

6:00 pm

Field #1

Bartow

Keystone Heights

BOXSCORE



B5

6:00 pm

Field #3

Pines Charter Pembroke Pines

Gainesville

BOXSCORE



B6

7:30 pm

Field #2

Tate Cantonment

St Thomas Aquinas

BOXSCORE



B7

7:30 pm

Field #1

Timber Creek Orlando

Oakleaf Orange Park

BOXSCORE



B8

7:30 pm

Field #3

Winter Springs

Land of Lakes

BOXSCORE



B9

1:00 pm

Field #1

Land of Lakes

Pines Charter Pembroke Pines

BOXSCORE



B10

1:00 pm

Field #2

Keystone Heights

Lakewood Ranch

BOXSCORE



B11

3:00 pm

Field #1

Tate Cantonment

St Cloud

BOXSCORE

04/06/2018


B12

3:00 pm

Field #2

South Fork Stuart

Timber Creek Orlando

BOXSCORE

Friday

2

B13

5:00 pm

Field #1

Winter Springs

Gainesville

BOXSCORE



B14

5:00 pm

Field #2

Bartow

Academy At The Lakes

BOXSCORE



B15

7:00 pm

Field #1

St Thomas Aquinas

Stoneman Douglas Parkland

BOXSCORE



B16

7:00 pm

Field #2

Eustis

Oakleaf Orange Park

BOXSCORE



B17

5:00 pm

Field #3

Pines Charter Pembroke Pines

Lakewood Ranch

BOXSCORE



B18

7:00 pm

Field #3

Timber Creek Orlando

St Cloud

BOXSCORE



B19

8:30 pm

Field #1

Keystone Heights

Land of Lakes

BOXSCORE



B20

8:30 pm

Field #2

Tate Cantonment

South Fork Stuart

BOXSCORE



B21

9:00 am

Field #1

Winter Springs

Academy At The Lakes

BOXSCORE



B22

9:00 am

Field #2

St Thomas Aquinas

Eustis

BOXSCORE



B23

11:00 am

Field #1

Land of Lakes

Tate Cantonment

BOXSCORE

04/07/2018


B24

11:00 am

Field #2

Keystone Heights

South Fork Stuart

BOXSCORE

Saturday

3

B25

1:00 pm

Field #1

Bartow

Gainesville

BOXSCORE



B26

1:00 pm

Field #2

Oakleaf Orange Park

Stoneman Douglas Parkland

BOXSCORE



B27

3:00 pm

Field #1

St Cloud

Lakewood Ranch

BOXSCORE



B28

3:00 pm

Field #2

Pines Charter Pembroke Pines

Timber Creek Orlando

BOXSCORE



B29

5:00 pm

Field #1

Stoneman Douglas Parkland

Gainesville

BOXSCORE



B30

5:00 pm

Field #2

Academy At The Lakes

Eustis

BOXSCORE



B31

5:00 pm

Field #3

Winter Springs

St Thomas Aquinas

BOXSCORE



B32

7:00 pm

Field #1

Oakleaf Orange Park

Bartow

BOXSCORE







Blue Bracket MVP - Jr Madi Davis - Oakleaf - 3-0 - 1.58 era

Outstanding Offensive Sr Jayice Michael - Eustis - .615 - 8 rbiís - scored 5 runs - 6 SBís

Outstanding Defensive Jr - Jaden Williamson - Bartow - 3-1 - 21 Kís









GOLD DIVISION SCHEDULE

Date

Session

Game #

Time

Field

VISITOR

HOME TEAM

results

04/05/2018


G1

2:00 pm

Field #3

Coral Gables

Lake Region Eagle Lake

BOXSCORE

Thursday

1

G2

4:00 pm

Field #3

Rockledge

Lake Howell Winter Park

BOXSCORE



G3

4:00 pm

Field #4

Plant Tampa

Aucilla Christian Academy

BOXSCORE



G4

4:00 pm

Field #5

Cooper City

Montverde Academy

BOXSCORE



G5

6:00 pm

Field #4

Okeechobee

Gulliver Prep

BOXSCORE



G6

6:00 pm

Field #5

Masters Academy Vero

Canterbury St Pete

BOXSCORE



G7

7:30 pm

Field #4

Eau Gallie

Alonso Tampa

BOXSCORE



G8

7:30 pm

Field #5

Riverview Riverview

Osceola Kissimmee

BOXSCORE


G9

1:00 pm

Field #3

Masters Academy Vero

Osceola Kissimmee

BOXSCORE


G10

1:00 pm

Field #5

Rockledge

Okeechobee

BOXSCORE



G11

1:00 pm

Field #4

Plant Tampa

Montverde Academy

BOXSCORE

G12

3:00 pm

Field #3

Coral Gables

Eau Gallie

BOXSCORE

04/06/2018


G13

3:00 pm

Field #4

Aucilla Christian Academy

Cooper City

BOXSCORE

Friday

2

G14

3:00 pm

Field #5

Lake Howell Winter Park

Gulliver Prep

BOXSCORE



G15

5:00 pm

Field #4

Alonso Tampa

Lake Region Eagle Lake

BOXSCORE



G16

5:00 pm

Field #5

Canterbury St Pete

Riverview Riverview

BOXSCORE



G17

7:00 pm

Field #4

Montverde Academy

Osceola Kissimmee

BOXSCORE



G18

7:00 pm

Field #5

Eau Gallie

Rockledge

BOXSCORE



G19

8:30 pm

Field #3

Masters Academy Vero

Plant Tampa

BOXSCORE



G20

8:30 pm

Field #5

Okeechobee

Coral Gables

BOXSCORE



G21

9:00 am

Field #4

Canterbury St Pete

Aucilla Christian Academy

BOXSCORE

G22

11:00 am

Field #5

Alonso Tampa

Lake Howell Winter Park

BOXSCORE


G23

11:00 am

Field #3

Masters Academy Vero

Coral Gables

BOXSCORE

04/07/2018


G24

11:00 am

Field #4

Plant Tampa

Okeechobee

BOXSCORE

Saturday

3

G25

1:00 pm

Field #3

Cooper City

Riverview Riverview

BOXSCORE



G26

1:00 pm

Field #4

Lake Region Eagle Lake

Gulliver Prep

BOXSCORE



G27

1:00 pm

Field #5

Osceola Kissimmee

Eau Gallie

BOXSCORE



G28

3:00 pm

Field #4

Rockledge

Montverde Academy

BOXSCORE



G29

3:00 pm

Field #3

Lake Howell Winter Park

Aucilla Christian Academy

BOXSCORE



G30

3:00 pm

Field #5

Canterbury St Pete

Alonso Tampa

BOXSCORE



G31

5:00 pm

Field #5

Gulliver Prep

Riverview Riverview

BOXSCORE



G32

7:00 pm

Field #2

Lake Region Eagle Lake

Cooper City

BOXSCORE







Gold Bracket MVP - Jr Savannah Barnett - Lake Region - 4-0 - 0.66 era Ė hit .691

Outstanding Offensive - Jr Alyssa Gilman - Lake Howell - .545 avg

Outstanding Defensive - Sr Ashley Stephenson - Rockledge - 3-1 - 0.25 era